Auber International Film Festival
05 avr. 2022 à 19:00
Cinéma Le Studio ,
2 Rue Edouard Poisson Aubervilliers, Île-de-France 93300 France
gold-light-66fd0c21d93764d324c2b13843b0e
 

Last Edition Winners
JULY 2021

Pile ou FaceBest Super Short Film (directed by Delloye Amélie & Bonvalot Carole)

From Durban to TomorrowBest Feature Documentary (directed by Dylan Mohan Gray)

Under His Control Best Feature Film (directed by Andree M Harris, Nakia Dillard)

Dont Bloody LookBest Short Film (directed by Kirsty Dua)

 

Dajla : cinema and oblivion Best Short Documentary (directed by Arturo Dueñas)

 

Biesmans - Cold VoidBest Music Video (directed by Simon Lemarchand)

 

Confidence SnatcherBest Animation (directed by Simone Jones)

 

Wild Camp Best Student Film (directed by Lucie Pradeau)

 

Mirage Best Director Feature Film (directed by Andree M. Harris)

 

AFTER MIDNIGHTBest Drama (directed by Alex Krasimirov)

 

DorianBest Thriller (directed by Alexandre De Caro)

 

MonopolBest Fantasy (directed by Brice Lava)

 

To Fondle NothingBest Mobile Phone Short (directed by Charles Leggett)

 

The Penitent ThiefBest Inspirationnal (directed by Lucas Miles)

 

The Other Side of ParadiseBest Action (directed by Les Zig)

 

Your Labs Are NormalBest Actress (Feature Film)  (directed by Jean Pierre Kathoefer)

Actress : Sonja Cirilo

 

The Candidate Best Cinematography (directed by Erkut Altındağ)

 

The Girl and the Red DressBest Actress (Short Film) (directed by Ryan O'Donnell) 

Actress : Carrie Dodds

 

The Girl and the Red DressBest Actor (Short Film) (directed by Ryan O'Donnell) 

Actor : Isaac Allen

 

Dove seiBest Original Screenplay (directed by Vincenzo Lamagna, Assunta Mansueto)

 

SPECIAL CATEGORIES

AWARDS/MAIN CATEGORIES

 

Best Feature Film 

Best Feature Documentary  

Best Short Film 

Best Short Documentary 

Best Student Film

Best Super Short Film

Best Music Video

Best Animation

Best Director Feature Film

Best Director Short Film

Best Director Super Short Film

Best Short Script

Best Drama

Best Comedy

Best Horror

Best Thriller

Best Sci-fi

Best Fantasy

Best LGBT

Best Mobile Phone Short

Best Inspirational

Best Action

Best Actor Short Film

Best Actress Short Film

Best Actor Feature Film

Best Actress Feature Film

Best Original Screenplay

Best Editing

Best Sound Design

Best VFX

Best Cinematography

Best Production

Any Questions ?

2 Rue Edouard Poisson
Aubervilliers, 93300
France

Thank you for your message!